Our people

Filter our people by team:

Abby Hickling

Abby Hickling (she/her )

Senior HR Manager

Amy Lawrence

Amy Lawrence (she/her)

Careers & Competition Manager

Andrew Grazebrook

Andrew Grazebrook

Head of Business Development

Anna Jones

Anna Jones (she/her)

Research Officer

Annette Valentine

Annette Valentine

Business Partnership Manager, Yorkshire and the Humber

Arran Goodchild

Arran Goodchild

Senior Product Development Manager

Beatrice Barleon

Beatrice Barleon (she/her)

Head of Public Affairs and Policy

Beth Elgood

Beth Elgood

Director, Communications

Bethan Padbury

Bethan Padbury (she/her)

Event Executive

Bistra Assenova

Bistra Assenova (she/her)

Management Accountant & HR

Brian Edwards

Brian Edwards (he/him)

Marketing and Communications Executive

Catherine Sturman

Catherine Sturman (she/her)

Senior Code Manager

Charlie Cantwell

Charlie Cantwell (she/her)

Marketing and Communications Officer

Chloe Slevin

Chloe Slevin

Programme Content Development Manager

Christopher Lewis

Christopher Lewis (he/him)

Business Partnership Manager, London and Eastern

Daniel Powell

Daniel Powell (he/him)

Head of Neon

David Howley

David Howley

Director of Finance and Corporate Services

Demetri Komodromos

Demetri Komodromos (he/him)

Infrastructure and Data Manager

Dr. Claudia Mollidor

Dr. Claudia Mollidor (she/her )

Head of Research and Evaluation (interim)

Dr. Hilary Leevers

Dr. Hilary Leevers (she/her)

Chief Executive

Dr. Isabel DiVanna

Dr. Isabel DiVanna (she/her)

Director of Business Development and Partnerships

Dr. Sarah Hamilton

Dr. Sarah Hamilton

Senior Evaluation Manager

Eleanor Eyre

Eleanor Eyre (she/her)

Head of Careers

Ellie Gregg

Ellie Gregg (she/her)

HR Officer

Emma Diserens

Emma Diserens (she/her)

Head of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (on maternity leave)

Emmanuelle Chazarin

Emmanuelle Chazarin (she/her)

Neon Content Manager

Folahan Adegoke

Folahan Adegoke

Head of Finance

Gemma Samlal

Gemma Samlal

Senior Business Development Manager

James Bamborough

James Bamborough

Parliamentary and Policy Advisor

Jane Campbell

Jane Campbell (she/her)

Business Partnership Manager North West

Jenny Karlsson

Jenny Karlsson (she/her)

Senior Marketing Communications Manager

Jess Di Simone

Jess Di Simone (she/her and they/them)

Evaluation Manager

Jessica Wright

Jessica Wright (she/her)

Finance Apprentice

Jo Luff

Jo Luff (she/her)

Corporate Governance Manager

Joanna Henderson Abraham

Joanna Henderson Abraham

Senior Business Development Manager

Joseph McGettigan

Joseph McGettigan

Research officer

Karen Woodward

Karen Woodward (she/her)

Business Partnership Manager, South West

Kim Biddulph

Kim Biddulph (she/her)

Engagement Manager

Laura Mwangi

Laura Mwangi

Senior Product Development Manager (on Maternity Leave)

Lisa Garrett

Lisa Garrett

Business Development Manager

Louisa Madsen

Louisa Madsen

Legal and Compliance Support Manager

Lucy McLennan

Lucy McLennan (she/her)

Project Manager

Macy Richardson

Macy Richardson (she/her)

Public Relations Apprentice

Marie Horton

Marie Horton (she/her)

Senior Research Analyst

Marina Khan

Marina Khan

Project Manager

Mary Plaza

Mary Plaza (she/her)

Engagement Projects Co-ordinator

Melanie Washington

Melanie Washington (she/her)

Director of Engagement Projects

Michael Hardisty

Michael Hardisty

Head of Environmental Sustainability

Moira Shaftoe

Moira Shaftoe (she/her)

Business Partnership Manager, North East

Molly Imrie

Molly Imrie

Senior Events Manager

Naomi Gilmour

Naomi Gilmour

Head of Engagement Projects

Natasha Sudan

Natasha Sudan (she/her)

Senior Product Development Manager

Nicola Hope

Nicola Hope

Business Partnership Manager, Midlands

Penny Allsop

Penny Allsop

Assistant to Chief Executive

Phillip McShane

Phillip McShane

Associate Director – Big Bang Programme

Rabia Khokhar

Rabia Khokhar (she/her)

Business Development Executive

Robert Elliott

Robert Elliott

Finance Apprentice

Rosie Shimell

Rosie Shimell (she/her)

Associate Director of People

Ryan Richardson

Ryan Richardson

Associate Director – Business Services

Sarah Dowle

Sarah Dowle (she/her)

Marketing and Communications Manager

Shujah Rehman

Shujah Rehman

Senior Digital Programme Manager

Sophie Bury-Tasker

Sophie Bury-Tasker (she/her)

Business Development Executive

Summer Ochir

Summer Ochir

UK Skills Partnership Coordinator

Susi Farnworth

Susi Farnworth (she/her)

Head of Internal Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI)

Suzanne King

Suzanne King

Policy and Voice Manager

Tamzin Caffrey

Tamzin Caffrey (she/her)

Head of Communications

Carl Ennis

Carl Ennis

elected by Business & Industry College

Dr Alice Bunn

Dr Alice Bunn

IMECHE Appointee

Dr Rashada Harry

Dr Rashada Harry

Board Appointee

Erol Mustafa

Erol Mustafa

Board Appointee

Hayaatun Sillem

Hayaatun Sillem

RAEng Nominee

Jacqui Ferguson

Jacqui Ferguson

Board Appointee

Jim Smith

Jim Smith

Board Appointee

Malcolm Brinded

Malcolm Brinded

Chair

Nick Baveystock

Nick Baveystock

ICE Nominee

Nike Folayan

Nike Folayan

elected by Business & Industry College

Professor Chris Atkin

Professor Chris Atkin

Chairman Engineering Council

Rachel White

Rachel White

Business and Industry College

Ruth Carter

Ruth Carter

Board Appointee

Steven Rossiter

Steven Rossiter

Board Appointee

Terry Fuller

Terry Fuller

CIWEM Nominee